Yodora Deodorant Skin Cream
MWK 61051
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Yodora Deodorant Cream is the game-changer in personal freshness.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
| Item Weight | 0.5 lbs (230 grams) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Sensitive Skin Users
Ideal for individuals with sensitive skin as it offers gentle protection and minimizes irritation.
-
Daily Use
Perfect for daily application, providing long-lasting freshness and odor control throughout the day.
-
Active Lifestyles
Beneficial for those with active lifestyles, ensuring dryness and comfort during workouts or physical activities.
-
Heavy Sweat Production
May not be effective for individuals who experience excessive sweating needing stronger antiperspirant solutions.
Product Description
Yodora Deodorant Skin Cream
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What is Yodora Deodorant Skin Cream used for?
Answer: Yodora Deodorant Skin Cream is primarily designed to prevent body odor. It works by forming a protective layer on the skin that absorbs moisture, thus reducing sweat and odor. Many customers appreciate its gentle formulation, making it suitable for sensitive skin. Whether you're heading to work, the gym, or attending events, this cream offers long-lasting odor protection, helping you feel fresh and confident throughout the day. -
Question:
How do I apply Yodora Deodorant Skin Cream?
Answer: To use Yodora Deodorant Skin Cream, start with clean, dry skin. Take a small amount of the cream and apply it evenly to areas prone to sweating, such as underarms or feet. Additionally, it can be used on other areas of the body as needed. The cream is non-greasy and absorbs quickly, so you can seamlessly integrate it into your daily grooming routine for all-day freshness. -
Question:
Is Yodora Deodorant Skin Cream suitable for sensitive skin?
Answer: Yes, Yodora Deodorant Skin Cream is specifically formulated to be gentle and mild, making it suitable for sensitive skin types. It does not contain harsh chemicals, which means users prone to irritation or allergic reactions can often use it without concern. Performing a patch test is advisable for those with very sensitive skin to ensure compatibility, providing you confidence in your choice of deodorant. -
Question:
Can I use Yodora Deodorant Skin Cream after shaving?
Answer: Absolutely! Yodora Deodorant Skin Cream can be applied after shaving. Its soothing formulation helps reduce the irritation that can occur post-shaving, providing a fresh feeling without causing discomfort. Just ensure that your skin is fully dry before application. Many users find it to be an excellent addition to their post-shaving routine for odor protection and skin nourishment. -
Question:
Does Yodora Deodorant Skin Cream contain aluminum?
Answer: No, Yodora Deodorant Skin Cream is free of aluminum compounds, making it a safer choice for those looking to avoid these ingredients in their skincare regimen. The absence of aluminum does not compromise its effectiveness in odor control, allowing for a more natural approach to body odor management. This is particularly appealing for health-conscious consumers who prioritize natural ingredients. -
Question:
How long does a tube of Yodora Deodorant Skin Cream last?
Answer: The longevity of a tube of Yodora Deodorant Skin Cream largely depends on usage frequency and the amount applied each time. Typically, with moderate daily use, a tube can last several weeks. Users appreciate how a little goes a long way, making it an economical choice for everyday personal care. Individuals may find it especially useful during busy days when staying fresh is crucial. -
Question:
What are the key ingredients in Yodora Deodorant Skin Cream?
Answer: Yodora Deodorant Skin Cream boasts natural ingredients aimed at providing moisture and odor protection. Key components often include skin-conditioning agents and soothing botanicals, which work together to absorb moisture and neutralize odors without harsh chemicals. This thoughtful formulation is ideal for individuals seeking a gentle deodorizing option that nourishes the skin while delivering effective results. -
Question:
Can Yodora Deodorant Skin Cream be used for feet?
Answer: Yes, Yodora Deodorant Skin Cream is versatile enough to be used on feet as well as underarms. Its moisture-absorbing properties help prevent foot odor, making it a great choice for those who are active and often wear closed shoes. Applying it to your feet can keep them feeling fresh throughout the day, especially for individuals who experience excessive sweating or are engaged in physical activities. -
Question:
Is Yodora Deodorant Skin Cream vegan?
Answer: Yes, Yodora Deodorant Skin Cream is vegan-friendly, meaning it does not contain any animal-derived ingredients and has not been tested on animals. This makes it a suitable option for consumers looking for cruelty-free products in their personal care routine. Many users feel good about their choice, aligning their values with their deodorant selection while still enjoying effective odor protection. -
Question:
Where can I buy Yodora Deodorant Skin Cream in Malawi?
Answer: You can purchase Yodora Deodorant Skin Cream at Ubuy in Malawi. Ubuy offers a wide selection of personal care products, ensuring you'll find the deodorant you need with convenient options. Their platform is user-friendly, making it simple to explore details and make an informed choice for your personal care needs.
Yodora Deodorant Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
100%
-
4 Star
0%
-
3 Star
0%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
0%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
MWK 61051
Order now and get it around Friday, August 07
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Features & Benefits
- Contains deodorant to control odor and leave a fresh scent, while moisturizing the skin to keep it soft and smooth.
- Formulated to minimize irritation and discomfort.
- Helps neutralize odors caused by sweat and bacteria.
- Can be used on the whole body for all day freshness.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.