- Home Page /
- Fashion /
- Luggage & Travel Gear /
- Backpacks /
- Casual Daypacks /
- Under Armour Hustle Sport Backpack
Under Armour Hustle Sport Backpack
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
UA Storm technology delivers an element-battling, highly water-resistant & stain-resistant finish with features like padded back panel, ergonomic straps and soft-lined laptop sleeve for comfortable carry.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
- UA Storm technology delivers an element-battling, highly water-resistant & stain-resistant finish
- Padded back panel & ergonomic straps for comfortable carry
- Soft-lined laptop sleeve—holds up to 15" MacBook Pro or similarly sized laptop with organization panel
- Front sleeve with bungee adjust pull cord for easily stashing a jacket, pair of shoes, or ball
- Large, zippered front valuables pocket
| Product Dimensions | 7.4 x 12.6 x 18.5 inches (18.8 x 32 x 47 cm); 1.4 Pounds (640 grams) |
| Item model number | 1364181 |
| Department | unisex-adult |
| Date First Available | October 21, 2020 |
| Manufacturer | Under Armour |
| Color | (018) Black / / White |
| Backpack Design | Daypack Backpack |
| Subject Character | sports |
| Sport Type | Football |
| Product Style | Hustle Sport Backpack |
| Theme | Sports |
| Pattern | Solid |
| Item Shape | Rectangular |
| Other Special Features of the Product | Water Resistant |
| Recommended Uses For Product | School, Sport, Work |
| Strap Type | Adjustable |
| Compatible Device Size Maximum | 15 Inches (38.1 cm) |
| Pocket Description | Utility Pocket |
| Apparel Closure Type | Zipper |
| Water Resistance Level | Not Water Resistant |
| Embellishment Feature | Cord |
| Number Of Pockets | 4 |
| Number of Compartments | 1 |
| Fit to Size Sentiment | Neutral |
| Sleeve Length Description | Long Sleeve |
| Fit Type | One Size |
| Brand Name | Under Armour |
| Age Range Description | Adult |
| Item Weight | 0.43 Kilograms |
| Style Number | 1364181 |
| Model Name | Hustle Sport Backpack |
| School Type | High School |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| UPC | 196883130122 |
| Manufacturer Part Number | 1364181 |
| Item Type Name | Backpack |
| Material Type | Polyester |
| Product Care Instructions | Hand Wash Only |
| Outer Material | Polyester |
| Lining Description | Polyester |
| Shell Type | Soft Shell |
| Apparel Fabric Weight Class | Lightweight |
| Apparel Fabric Stretch | No Stretch |
| Storage Volume | 26 Liters |
| Item Dimensions D x W x H | 10"D x 12.6"W x 18.5"H (25.4 x 32 x 47 cm) |
| Size | One Size |
| Care instructions | Hand Wash Only |
| Origin | Imported |
Who Should Buy?
-
Students
Ideal for students needing a durable and spacious backpack for textbooks, laptops, and sports gear during school activities.
-
Athletes
Perfect for athletes looking for a sturdy bag to carry training gear, personal items, and hydration while on the go.
-
Travelers
Suitable for travelers seeking a versatile backpack for short trips, providing ample storage and comfort during commutes.
-
Minimalists
Not ideal for users who prefer smaller, less bulky bags as this backpack offers more space than required.
-
Heavy Load Carriers
May not suit individuals needing to carry extremely heavy items regularly, as it doesn't have specialized support features.
-
Formal Settings
Not recommended for formal or professional environments where a sophisticated style and professional appearance are necessary.
Product Description
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What are the dimensions of the Under Armour Hustle Sport Backpack?
Answer: The Under Armour Hustle Sport Backpack measures approximately 18.5 inches in height, 12.5 inches in width, and 6.5 inches in depth. This size makes it ideal for daily use, allowing you to comfortably carry important items like laptops, books, and gym gear without feeling bulky. Its spacious compartments are designed to keep everything organized, whether you're commuting to school, heading to the gym, or traveling. -
Question:
Is the Under Armour Hustle Sport Backpack waterproof?
Answer: Yes, the Under Armour Hustle Sport Backpack is made from a water-resistant material that helps protect your belongings from light rain and spills. This feature is particularly useful for outdoor activities or unexpected weather changes. It ensures that your electronics and other sensitive items stay dry, making it a reliable choice for those who lead an active lifestyle. -
Question:
What differentiates the Under Armour Hustle Sport Backpack from other backpacks?
Answer: The Under Armour Hustle Sport Backpack stands out due to its combination of durability, function, and style. Featuring a sleek design with multiple compartments, it provides both aesthetics and practicality. The side pockets are strategically designed for easy access to water bottles or small items. Additionally, the padded back panel and adjustable straps enhance comfort, making it suitable for various settings, including school, work, or athletic use. -
Question:
Can the Under Armour Hustle Sport Backpack fit a laptop?
Answer: Absolutely, the Under Armour Hustle Sport Backpack includes a dedicated laptop sleeve that can accommodate most standard-sized laptops. This ensures that your device stays securely in place and protected from damage. Whether you're a student looking to carry your laptop to class or a professional needing a reliable bag for work, this backpack is designed to meet those needs. -
Question:
What is the capacity of the Under Armour Hustle Sport Backpack?
Answer: The Under Armour Hustle Sport Backpack has a generous capacity that is perfect for carrying everything you need for a full day. With its large main compartment and several additional pockets, it offers plenty of storage for books, workout gear, and personal items. This makes it ideally suited for students or athletes who need a versatile and spacious bag for everyday use. -
Question:
Is the Under Armour Hustle Sport Backpack suitable for both men and women?
Answer: Yes, the Under Armour Hustle Sport Backpack is designed to cater to both men and women with its unisex style. The sleek design and neutral colors are appealing to a wide audience. Regardless of who uses it, the backpack’s comfortable fit and functional features make it an excellent choice for anyone in need of a reliable bag for school, work, or fitness. -
Question:
What materials are used in the construction of the Under Armour Hustle Sport Backpack?
Answer: The Under Armour Hustle Sport Backpack is crafted from high-quality, durable polyester, providing resilience and long-lasting performance. The material is specifically chosen to withstand daily wear and tear while also being lightweight. This combination makes it versatile for various activities, whether you're hiking, commuting, or going to the gym, ensuring that the backpack performs well in diverse environments. -
Question:
Does the Under Armour Hustle Sport Backpack have a water bottle holder?
Answer: Yes, the Under Armour Hustle Sport Backpack features mesh side pockets that are specifically designed to hold water bottles securely. This is particularly advantageous for students or fitness enthusiasts who need to stay hydrated throughout the day. The pockets offer easy access to your drink when you're on the go, promoting a healthy lifestyle whether you’re on your way to class or heading out for a run. -
Question:
What color options are available for the Under Armour Hustle Sport Backpack?
Answer: The Under Armour Hustle Sport Backpack typically comes in a variety of stylish color options, including black, navy, and red, among others. These choices cater to different aesthetic preferences, allowing users to select a bag that resonates with their personal style. Whether you prefer something classic or a bit more vibrant for the gym, there’s likely a color that fits your taste. -
Question:
Where can I buy Under Armour Hustle Sport Backpack in Malawi?
Answer: You can purchase the Under Armour Hustle Sport Backpack in Malawi through Ubuy. Ubuy provides a convenient platform with a variety of products, ensuring you can find the latest models and colors available. Their user-friendly interface makes it easy to navigate and select your preferred option.
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
86%
-
4 Star
9%
-
3 Star
3%
-
2 Star
1%
-
1 Star
1%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
Currently unavailable.
We don't know when or if this item will be back in stock.
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Features & Benefits
- Tough, light and water rolls right off
- Padded back panel
- Ergonomic straps
- Soft-lined laptop sleeve with organization panel
- Large, zippered front valuables pocket
- 2 side water bottle pockets
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.



















